KELLEYS ISLAND 5K 10K RUN

Age Group Results

June 03, 2018


Results By DMC TIming


Men: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

10K RUN

Top

Female TOP 10K FINISHER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Dressel 586 44 5 44:58.4 44:58.4
Top

FEMALE 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Gilles New Carlisle OH 577 20 10 46:31.8 46:31.8
2 Lauren O'Malley 605 21 24 51:28.3 51:28.3
3 Taylor Kelso Crestline OH 526 23 37 53:50.9 53:50.9
4 Kristi Morisak New Franklin OH 537 23 42 54:38.0 54:38.0
5 Lauren Banks Toledo OH 502 23 61 58:29.4 58:29.4
6 Victoria Krenn Marblehead OH 529 23 62 58:29.8 58:29.8
7 summer lippert Rossford OH 533 21 71 1:01:25.4 1:01:25.4
Top

FEMALE 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Tomoff 594 26 7 45:55.2 45:55.2
2 Audrey Badovick 602 25 34 53:08.1 53:08.1
3 Megan Kleman Crestline OH 528 26 35 53:43.9 53:43.9
4 Rebekah Paynter Shelby OH 540 27 38 53:51.9 53:51.9
5 Amber Leach Oak Harbor OH 531 29 56 57:49.4 57:49.4
6 Leslie Hartings Shelby OH 517 29 65 59:00.3 59:00.3
7 Jennifer Hartings Crestline OH 516 28 66 59:00.4 59:00.4
8 Felicia Frankart Tiffin OH 512 28 67 59:03.8 59:03.8
9 Eliza Phinney Oberlin OH 542 27 70 1:00:55.2 1:00:55.2
10 Megan Risner Bellevue OH 545 26 73 1:02:23.3 1:02:23.3
11 Stephanie Templeman Willard OH 555 27 77 1:05:29.2 1:05:29.2
Top

FEMALE 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Murray 595 30 28 52:04.5 52:04.5
2 krista hernandez clyde OH 520 33 46 55:08.2 55:08.2
3 Ashli Keller Galion OH 525 34 48 55:39.3 55:39.3
4 Megan McGuire Oak Harbor OH 536 32 63 58:30.9 58:30.9
5 Kelsey Keller 580 34 75 1:03:34.3 1:03:34.3
6 Alicia Cummins Port Clinton OH 509 30 83 1:08:45.0 1:08:45.0
7 Denise Kazmaier Sylvania OH 576 34 89 1:15:20.8 1:15:20.8
Top

FEMALE 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Becah Patey Findlay OH 539 39 31 52:35.6 52:35.6
2 Stacy CARSON Bowling Green OH 506 39 33 52:47.8 52:47.8
3 Mary Rood Findlay OH 546 38 45 55:06.0 55:06.0
4 Sara Massello 591 36 55 57:15.0 57:15.0
5 Michelle Goodman 581 35 64 58:49.8 58:49.8
6 Jen Farrell 582 35 78 1:05:32.2 1:05:32.2
7 Crystal Margraf 588 37 84 1:09:25.6 1:09:25.6
8 val kazmaier perrysburg OH 524 35 85 1:10:19.4 1:10:19.4
9 Lindsey Wells Akron OH 559 37 87 1:14:25.7 1:14:25.7
10 Leslie McDonald Avon OH 535 38 93 1:24:56.5 1:24:56.5
11 Beth Werling Sandusky OH 560 39 94 1:28:06.1 1:28:06.1
Top

FEMALE 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kori Kawczynski 573 40 8 46:13.7 46:13.7
2 Cherie McCleese Huron OH 534 41 15 48:35.7 48:35.7
3 Bridget Hammer Findlay OH 579 41 30 52:34.9 52:34.9
4 Corrie Solly Sandusky OH 552 44 68 59:47.6 59:47.6
5 Stephanie Mueller 584 41 86 1:11:14.7 1:11:14.7
6 Michelle Sweat 600 40 97 1:31:12.4 1:31:12.4
Top

FEMALE 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Lekan Kelleys Island OH 571 48 20 49:57.1 49:57.1
2 Michelle Kachure Lorain OH 565 45 29 52:23.8 52:23.8
3 Beth Hussey Cincinnati OH 523 49 40 54:24.8 54:24.8
4 Kristy Kerek 597 47 69 1:00:13.4 1:00:13.4
5 Amy Schubert Findlay OH 549 49 82 1:08:44.0 1:08:44.0
6 Cindy Crisler Lorain OH 508 46 91 1:15:40.7 1:15:40.7
Top

FEMALE 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gina O'Shea 569 52 26 51:48.7 51:48.7
2 Ann Camella Huron OH 505 51 57 57:49.6 57:49.6
3 Chris Molnar Knoxville TN 568 52 90 1:15:40.2 1:15:40.2
Top

FEMALE 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Tomoff Strongsville OH 556 58 22 50:36.1 50:36.1
2 Sandy Szilagyi Port Clinton OH 554 59 95 1:29:19.0 1:29:19.0
3 Frances Berger Perrysville OH 572 57 99 1:33:16.0 1:33:16.0
4 Lisa Hogue Marblehead OH 521 59 100 1:42:50.2 1:42:50.2
Top

FEMALE 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 gail lippert Rossford OH 532 63 80 1:06:04.7 1:06:04.7
2 Tami Murray 596 63 81 1:07:09.3 1:07:09.3
3 Melanie Bates Kelleys Island OH 503 64 98 1:32:15.5 1:32:15.5
Top

Male TOP 10K FINISHER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Reilly Avon OH 578 20 1 42:17.1 42:17.1
Top

MALE 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 danny sobek brunswick 0H 551 24 14 48:33.7 48:33.7
2 Shawn McDaniel 585 23 21 50:28.9 50:28.9
Top

MALE 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Phillips 593 27 13 47:24.1 47:24.1
2 Joey Hecht 575 26 19 49:55.0 49:55.0
3 Andrew Kessler Akron OH 527 26 52 56:54.8 56:54.8
Top

MALE 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Shenker North Royalton OH 564 32 2 43:55.9 43:55.9
2 Brad Cassidy Stow OH 507 34 3 44:22.7 44:22.7
3 Jason Weitzel Cuyahoga Falls OH 558 33 9 46:20.6 46:20.6
4 Mike Farrell 583 34 18 49:15.8 49:15.8
5 Joseph Stilla North Ridgeville OH 553 31 51 56:54.4 56:54.4
6 Jeremy Smith 567 34 58 57:56.6 57:56.6
Top

MALE 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Boltz 566 36 25 51:40.1 51:40.1
2 Ryan Leach Oak Harbor OH 530 35 43 54:56.6 54:56.6
3 Ken Rood Findlay OH 547 37 44 55:05.6 55:05.6
4 Joe Hendel 607 37 59 58:16.6 58:16.6
5 Jesse Weitzel Peninsula OH 557 35 72 1:01:51.8 1:01:51.8
6 Eric Hernandez GreenSprings OH 519 37 76 1:03:45.4 1:03:45.4
Top

MALE 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Plautz Brecksville OH 543 41 41 54:36.3 54:36.3
2 Robert Cromley 599 41 60 58:29.2 58:29.2
3 Jason Werling Sandusky OH 561 42 92 1:24:04.0 1:24:04.0
Top

MALE 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Fritz Whitehouse OH 514 46 4 44:46.4 44:46.4
2 Kevin Herman Whitehouse OH 518 48 6 45:28.5 45:28.5
3 Michael Gilles New Carlisle OH 515 45 16 48:49.6 48:49.6
4 Brad Reineck 598 48 17 48:53.5 48:53.5
5 Chris Schoonover Findlay OH 548 49 23 51:22.4 51:22.4
6 Rodney Palmer Bowling Green OH 538 47 32 52:47.6 52:47.6
7 Bill Orshoski 603 46 47 55:36.8 55:36.8
8 Tim Spicer Kelleys Island OH 563 49 50 56:05.5 56:05.5
9 Larry Luciano 604 49 53 57:09.7 57:09.7
10 Art Richards Stow OH 544 48 54 57:11.1 57:11.1
11 MATT FREMON AKRON OH 513 47 88 1:14:26.3 1:14:26.3
Top

MALE 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Wygant 574 51 11 46:32.2 46:32.2
2 Mike Grace 601 54 12 46:41.4 46:41.4
3 Ed Uhl 592 50 27 51:48.8 51:48.8
4 Joe O'Malley 606 52 36 53:44.8 53:44.8
Top

MALE 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Freeh 590 58 39 53:54.0 53:54.0
2 Ty DeLamatre 587 56 49 55:55.3 55:55.3
3 Mick Camella Huron OH 504 57 74 1:03:07.1 1:03:07.1
4 Mark DeRose PC OH 510 57 96 1:29:19.1 1:29:19.1
5 Joel Hogue Marblehead OH 522 56 101 1:42:51.8 1:42:51.8
Top

MALE 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Fink 589 65 79 1:05:58.8 1:05:58.8